?

Log in

 
 
16 December 2009 @ 07:55 pm
icons #50  
A week early, but what the hell:

MERRY CHRISTMAS! ♥

And also, asdsjfsjfjsrfhj over 560 watchers? Thank you so so much. Omg ilu guys. ♥ *flails*

→ 34 Manga
{ Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, D.Gray-man, Demon Diary, Katekyo Hitman Reborn! }
→ 68 Kpop
{ Super Junior, Dong Bang Shin Ki, BEAST, Big Bang (G-Dragon) }
→ 31 TV
{ Merlin, Star Trek: The Original Series, Doctor Who, The Sarah Jane Adventures, Band of Brothers, Generation Kill }
→ 34 Actors
{ Katie McGrath, Colin Morgan, Bradley James, Miura Haruma, Miura Shohei, Araki Hirofumi }
→ 13 Misc
{ The Snowman, House of Flying Daggers, Ouran High School Host Club, Kingdom Hearts II, Final Fantasy XII }
Total: 180







MANGA
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, D.Gray-man, Demon Diary, Katekyo Hitman Reborn!

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 -

#18-20 are from the doujinshi Choke Chain
#21 is from the doujinshi Refrain

KPOP
Super Junior, Dong Bang Shin Ki, BEAST, Big Bang (G-Dragon)

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 - -

TV
Merlin, Star Trek: The Original Series, Doctor Who, The Sarah Jane Adventures,
Band of Brothers, Generation Kill

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 - - - -

ACTORS
Katie McGrath, Colin Morgan, Bradley James, Miura Haruma, Miura Shohei, Araki Hirofumi

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 -

MISC
The Snowman, House of Flying Daggers, Ouran High School Host Club,
Kingdom Hearts II, Final Fantasy XII

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 - -










« comments make me happy ♥
« crediting [either rommipullo or tasteofblame] is all sorts of awesome
« no hotlinking, thank you
« textless icons are not bases
« resources
« like what you see? Feel free to friend or join. :)
 
 
Current Mood: content
Current Music: The White Stripes - We're Gonna Be Friends
 
 
 
「 JL 」: CCS - Oh? :ojlarinda on December 16th, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
#6 for TRC is so gorgeous ;;
respekteras inte som en individ.: dgm ; kiss my eyes and lay me to sleeprommipullo on December 16th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ ♥
egotists: GK → Stay frostyegotists on December 16th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
Eee Generation Kill!
respekteras inte som en individ.: gk ; heads and heartsrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
I think I need to make more GK icons next time (two is a pathetically tiny amount imo). 8DD
i hurt the flower.: ❙OUR LIFE IS NOT A MOVIE OR MAYBEsnoozy on December 16th, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
old school trc, nice. 8D
i hurt the flower.: ❙I'VE GOT DREAMS TO REMEMBERsnoozy on December 16th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
p.s early merry Christmas too.
(no subject) - rommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
❤스테파니。soulmatedialect on December 16th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
beautiful coloring *__*
respekteras inte som en individ.: DBSK ; v is very very extraordinaryrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ :) ♥
marta: tv ; fringe ; charlietaigrin on December 16th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
oh, no Kurogane :(

snagging a few :D
respekteras inte som en individ.: sja ; lukey-boyrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC)
I... didn't even notice that. :( Asfdjfsj what I didn't even make any KuroFai icons? OH FUDGE. D:

Enjoy. :)
keleosnoonna: KUROSHITSUJI || DAZED ★keleosnoonna on December 16th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
THESE ARE SO GORGEOUS!!!

I wish you a happy Christmas too ♥
respekteras inte som en individ.: dgm ; kiss my eyes and lay me to sleeprommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
puccachan: Go Ara.beautypuccachan on December 16th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
OMG your icons are so perfect (O O)♥
respekteras inte som en individ.: glee ; put a ring on itrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
Asdfghdghkhj omfg thank you. ♥
ΛLΣΧ: jaejoong -> déjà loinimpishness on December 16th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
taking some jaejoong ones. your croping is fabulous ** thank you!
respekteras inte som en individ.: DBSK ; v is very very extraordinaryrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ♥
xiapwababoboy on December 16th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
gorgeous dbsk icons :D
respekteras inte som en individ.: beast ; down down we gotta get downrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you. 8D
mai_shiranui: Tsubasa Reservoir Chroniclemai_shiranui on December 16th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
Love, love, LOVE this batch!!!
respekteras inte som en individ.: p4 ; i like where we arerommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad to hear that! :) ♥
kyosai: its a drawkyosai on December 16th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
asdasfafa changmin *w*
respekteras inte som en individ.: suju ; you are as sweet as candyrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
8D ♥
kirav199: [xxxHOLIC] In the stormkirav199 on December 16th, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
Woah, beautiful. *__*
I've snatched some of them. ^^ Credit when used. ^^

Btw, I've searched everywhere for these doujinshi in English, with no result. ;__;
Can you tell me please where have you got them?
Thanks <3
respekteras inte som en individ.: dgm ; kiss my eyes and lay me to sleeprommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ ♥

I only have the RAWs for them, I'm afraid. I don't think anyone has actually scanlated them yet. D: (Let me know if you still want them even though they're not in english - I don't remember where exactly I found them, but I can either do some research or just upload them for you. :D)
(no subject) - kirav199 on December 17th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rommipullo on December 17th, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kirav199 on December 18th, 2009 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
• your nemesis, babe: st xi; captain's chairelendar on December 16th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
Great icons.

What episode is icon #7 from?
respekteras inte som en individ.: actors ; sunshine in your smilerommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :D

#7 is from Requiem for Methuselah (ep 19 of season 3, I think).
(no subject) - elendar on December 16th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rommipullo on December 17th, 2009 07:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elendar on December 17th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
アナ ス タ シ ィヤmidori_no_mori on December 16th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
They are very gooood ^_______________^
Took a few of them, thank you very much ))))
respekteras inte som en individ.: sj ; so so so scandalousrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you~
Sanjuchanjuu on December 16th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
gahhhh, HARUMA ♥
taking several =] will credit ofcourse
respekteras inte som en individ.: beast ; down down we gotta get downrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
Enjoy~ ♥
Into the new world~~ ♪: •• eunhyuk - fabichigo_246 on December 16th, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
Taking some of the Suju & Beast ones.
Thank you! :)
respekteras inte som en individ.: suju ; you are as sweet as candyrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
Haha, enjoy. :D
apendice on December 16th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
I SEE YOU, MR.SPOCK

aldhsfj anyway, taking so many, your works are always beautiful&hearts
respekteras inte som en individ.: actors ; sunshine in your smilerommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
MR. SPOCK BRINGS ALL THE BOYS AND GIRLS TO THE YARD~

Asdgdkgjhj omfg tysm. ♥♥
emilycullenxemilycullenx on December 16th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
i'm adoring the kpop ones, no doubt~
respekteras inte som en individ.: sj ; so so so scandalousrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaay~ ♥
❝ morph! ❞: k/l • fickle are the weekdaysmymorphine on December 16th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
This batch actually freaks me out it's so gorgeous.
respekteras inte som en individ.: p4 ; i like where we arerommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
Asasfsjgfkdgkfhj omfg thank you. *_* ♥ *ded*
pharaoh。nipples on December 16th, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
OMFG BEAST. I SEE YOU AJ. I SEE YOU.
dkgjfdh thank you sooo much for these, ilu
respekteras inte som en individ.: beast ; down down we gotta get downrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them~ :) ♥
sebis on December 16th, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC)
D-demon Diary! :O
saving some, thank youuu ♥
respekteras inte som en individ.: dgm ; kiss my eyes and lay me to sleeprommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
Demon Diary needs more love. ♥
Enjoy~ :)
dilarashidilarashi on December 16th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
thanks for these .=D
respekteras inte som en individ.: dw ; a solution for everythingrommipullo on December 16th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. 8D
(Deleted comment)
respekteras inte som en individ.: actors ; sunshine in your smilerommipullo on December 17th, 2009 07:43 am (UTC)
Enjoy~ :D
Sumisuki_chan02 on December 16th, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
gorgeous icons! ♥
respekteras inte som en individ.: sj ; so so so scandalousrommipullo on December 17th, 2009 07:44 am (UTC)
Thank you! :) ♥
totoriistepteen on December 16th, 2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
took some trc,some miura.

tq! :D
respekteras inte som en individ.: sja ; lukey-boyrommipullo on December 17th, 2009 07:45 am (UTC)
Glad you like~ :D